2015 election results

Chicago-area results from April 7 Illinois consolidated election. Races listed alphabetically by jurisdiction after City of Chicago.

ex. 'Mayor' or 'Chicago'

Filter results

Select one or more. Some jurisdictions span multiple counties and will be displayed in multiple filters

Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Rahm Emanuel 315,545
55.7%
Jesus "Chuy" Garcia 250,773
44.3%

Precincts reporting: 2042 of 2069, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 2nd Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Brian Hopkins 7,176
56.3%
Alyx S. Pattison 5,571
43.7%

Precincts reporting: 46 of 46, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 7th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory I. Mitchell 6,636
56.8%
Natashia L. Holmes 5,047
43.2%

Precincts reporting: 46 of 46, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 10th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John A. Pope 5,465
50.0%
Susan Sadlowski Garza 5,472
50.0%

Precincts reporting: 35 of 36, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 11th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John K. Kozlar 5,119
42.1%
Patrick Daley Thompson 7,046
57.9%

Precincts reporting: 38 of 38, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 15th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Raymond A. Lopez 3,501
57.6%
Rafael YaƱez 2,578
42.4%

Precincts reporting: 24 of 24, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 16th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Toni L. Foulkes 3,653
51.0%
Stephanie Coleman 3,515
49.0%

Precincts reporting: 35 of 36, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 18th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lona Lane 4,595
32.1%
Derrick G. Curtis 9,718
67.9%

Precincts reporting: 50 of 50, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 20th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Willie B. Cochran 4,079
55.5%
Kevin Bailey 3,267
44.5%

Precincts reporting: 38 of 39, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 21st Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Marvin Mcneil 7,168
49.3%
Howard B. Brookins, Jr. 7,374
50.7%

Precincts reporting: 54 of 54, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 24th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Vetress Boyce 2,534
32.6%
Michael Scott, Jr. 5,248
67.4%

Precincts reporting: 41 of 41, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 29th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Deborah L. Graham 5,768
47.9%
Chris Taliaferro 6,279
52.1%

Precincts reporting: 42 of 44, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 31st Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Milagros "Milly" Santiago 4,152
50.8%
Regner "Ray" Suarez 4,021
49.2%

Precincts reporting: 41 of 41, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 36th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Omar Aquino 3,415
44.0%
Gilbert Villegas 4,338
56.0%

Precincts reporting: 29 of 30, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 37th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Emma M. Mitts 5,211
52.7%
Tara Stamps 4,675
47.3%

Precincts reporting: 41 of 41, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 41st Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mary O'Connor 8,844
48.0%
Anthony V. Napolitano 9,567
52.0%

Precincts reporting: 47 of 47, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 43rd Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Caroline Vickrey 6,406
49.6%
Michele Smith 6,504
50.4%

Precincts reporting: 44 of 46, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 45th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Garrido 7,163
46.2%
John S. Arena 8,333
53.8%

Precincts reporting: 48 of 48, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alderman 46th Ward

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
James Cappleman 6,645
53.8%
Amy Crawford 5,705
46.2%

Precincts reporting: 39 of 40, Last updated: April 8, 2015 midnight

Alsip Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Sheila Bridget McGreal 970
19.0%
John D. Ryan 926
18.1%
Richard S. Dalzell 865
16.9%
Richard J.Przybycien 743
14.6%
Michael A. Zielinski 813
15.9%
Casey P. Kitching 789
15.5%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Antioch Tax for ambulance service

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 922
57.1%
No 694
42.9%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Antioch Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mary Dominick 1,000
29.5%
Ed Macek 822
24.3%
James Jozwiak 864
25.5%
Dennis Crosby 699
20.6%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Arlington Heights Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Robin Patricia LaBedz 3,813
18.6%
D. Court Harris 2,815
13.7%
Thomas F. Schwingbeck Jr. 2,181
10.6%
Carol J. Blackwood 3,865
18.8%
Michael J. Sidor 3,909
19.0%
John Scaletta 3,970
19.3%

Precincts reporting: 65 of 65, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Aurora Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Fred Collier 172
22.2%
Kristina Bohman 604
77.8%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Aurora Alderman - Ward 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Carl Franco 1,121
50.5%
Steve Solarz 1,098
49.5%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Aurora Alderman - Ward 8

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Rick Mervine 613
45.1%
Chris Beykirch 558
41.1%
Paul Mandrik 188
13.8%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Waubonsee College Dist. 516 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Rebecca Oliver 12,854
36.0%
Patrick Kelsey 9,517
26.6%
Emmett Bonfield 6,293
17.6%
Jimmie Delgado 7,085
19.8%

Precincts reporting: 224 of 165, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Aurora East SD 131 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kimberly Hatchett 781
12.5%
Anita Lewis 546
8.7%
Mary Louise Peryea 452
7.2%
Raymond Hull 634
10.1%
Mary Garza 670
10.7%
Kenneth Darby 842
13.5%
Julie Garofalo 413
6.6%
Alex Arroyo 1,169
18.7%
John Laesch 742
11.9%

Precincts reporting: 39 of 39, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bannockburn SD 106 Board member 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Wendy Stein 38
17.0%
Carrie Rose 59
26.5%
Lucy Hammerberg 61
27.4%
Mary Borden 65
29.1%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Barrington Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mike Kozel 590
15.5%
JoAnn Fletcher 515
13.5%
Maureen E. Yates 481
12.6%
Jim Daluga 777
20.4%
Jason Lohmeyer 753
19.8%
Robert Windon 694
18.2%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Barrington Hills Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mary Naumann 337
14.1%
Karen Selman 352
14.7%
Patty Meroni 350
14.6%
Bryan Croll 466
19.5%
Michelle Nagy Maison 448
18.7%
Brian D. Cecola 437
18.3%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Barrington SD 220 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joseph Ruffolo 2,428
23.4%
Brian G. Battle 2,422
23.4%
Alex Bernardi 2,063
19.9%
Angela Wilcox 2,539
24.5%
Michael Shackleton 915
8.8%

Precincts reporting: 43 of 43, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Batavia Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Carl Dinwiddie 246
42.2%
Carl Fischer 337
57.8%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Batavia SD 101 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Melanie Impastato 526
4.9%
Michelle Olache 1,263
11.7%
Cathy Dremel 1,773
16.5%
Ron Rechenmacher 1,150
10.7%
William Gabriel 1,311
12.2%
John Dryden 2,388
22.2%
Christopher Lowe 1,675
15.6%
Ellen Knautz 669
6.2%

Precincts reporting: 28 of 28, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bellwood SD 88 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Patricia Crawford 726
19.1%
Janice Johnson-Starks 350
9.2%
Annie Mae Walker 456
12.0%
Daisy J. Allen 303
8.0%
Sondra McClendon 478
12.6%
Sharon Hill 445
11.7%
Lana A. Means 262
6.9%
Cesar Evaristo 352
9.3%
Delphine Powell 427
11.2%

Precincts reporting: 18 of 18, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Benjamin SD 25 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tammy Mastroianni 362
24.5%
Jodi Krause 394
26.6%
Stephanie Incrocci 340
23.0%
Lisa Willuweit 383
25.9%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bensenville Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
JoEllen Ridder 731
16.9%
Luis Tellez 664
15.3%
Robert Jarecki 712
16.4%
Rosa Carmona 740
17.1%
Frank DeSimone 770
17.8%
Angieszka Jaworska 720
16.6%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Big Hollow SD 38 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Vivian Kueter 246
22.9%
Douglas Pedersen 329
30.7%
Farrah Silverberg 245
22.9%
Joseph Cemuska 252
23.5%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Blackberry Twp. Road Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 641
42.6%
No 864
57.4%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bloom Township SD 206 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Robert L. Rossi 2,746
16.7%
Patricia L. Donahue 2,403
14.7%
Donald J. Aprati 3,228
19.7%
William Angell 3,013
18.4%
Teresa M. Palombi 2,618
16.0%
Brandon J. Watson 2,393
14.6%

Precincts reporting: 44 of 44, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Blue Island Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Leticia Vieyra 213
53.3%
Allan J. Stevo 187
46.8%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Blue Island Alderman - Ward 7

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Nancy Thompson 230
69.5%
Kathleen Kuehner 101
30.5%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bolingbrook Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Leroy Brown 2,448
30.3%
Ricardo Morales 2,149
26.6%
Patricia Schanks 2,085
25.8%
Robert Jaskiewicz 1,399
17.3%

Precincts reporting: 34 of 34, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Braidwood Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Rulien 397
38.2%
James A. Vehrs 641
61.8%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Bremen Community SD 228 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
David T. Mensing 4,339
14.9%
Kristine Resler 5,180
17.8%
Mark Johnson 4,889
16.8%
Leslie Joy Jones 4,373
15.1%
John L. Kirkton 2,798
9.6%
Kimberly J Kampwirth 4,491
15.5%
Bill Browne 2,960
10.2%

Precincts reporting: 75 of 75, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Broadview Home rule

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 211
15.0%
No 1,196
85.0%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Brookfield Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
James A. Boyle 479
6.8%
Carla Close Prosen 449
6.3%
Michael A. Towner 501
7.1%
Daniel R. Gribben 594
8.4%
John T. Marino 667
9.4%
Mark W. Rogers 813
11.5%
Ryan P. Evans 1,235
17.4%
David P. LeClere 1,073
15.2%
Michelle D. Ryan 1,268
17.9%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Brookfield-La Grange Park SD 95 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lynn H. Waterloo 826
26.2%
John LaBarbera 755
24.0%
Karen Winslow 845
26.9%
Brian Pencak 721
22.9%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Buffalo Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mike Terson 1,335
12.6%
David Weidenfeld 1,996
18.8%
Jeffrey A. Berman 2,077
19.5%
Steven G. Trilling 1,937
18.2%
Daniel W. Petersen 1,683
15.8%
Adam Moodhe 1,608
15.1%

Precincts reporting: 30 of 30, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Buffalo Grove Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Beverly Sussman 2,060
52.9%
Jeffrey Braiman 1,831
47.1%

Precincts reporting: 30 of 30, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Burbank SD 111 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Pamela M. Duzakowitcs 385
23.9%
Kathleen M. Smith 426
26.5%
Jessica Williams 389
24.2%
Teresa Duzak 409
25.4%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Burlington Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Totemeier 68
27.2%
James Daffron 73
29.2%
Al Vonderlack 56
22.4%
Duane Wilkison 53
21.2%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Burlington Fire Dist. Create new tax rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 45
26.8%
No 123
73.2%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Burr Ridge Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Albert Paveza 912
19.0%
Paula Murphy 961
20.0%
Antonio Schiappa 884
18.4%
Mary Praxmarer 848
17.7%
Robert Grela 812
16.9%
Jimmy Haimann 208
4.3%
Jim Broline 170
3.5%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Calumet Public SD 132 Board member 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William (Bill) Connor 628
20.1%
Karen Ivey 548
17.5%
Ernestine Stover 538
17.2%
Mary Ringo 492
15.8%
Patricia Ann Carr 494
15.8%
Synathia Harris 423
13.5%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Calumet Public SD 132 Board member 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Constance (Connie) Smith 554
63.8%
Shevelle Carter 314
36.2%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Campton Hills Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Susan George 1,299
27.0%
Michael O'Dwyer 1,354
28.1%
Laura Andersen 1,271
26.4%
Steven Galloway 894
18.6%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Carpentersville Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Don Burroway 409
18.8%
Jeffrey Sabbe 395
18.1%
Humberto Garcia 339
15.6%
Christopher Scholl 324
14.9%
Sara Miller 347
15.9%
Paul Humpfer 366
16.8%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Central Stickney Park Dist. Bond issue

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 122
63.9%
No 69
36.1%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Chicago Heights Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Walter Mosby 220
65.9%
Renee Smith 114
34.1%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Chicago Heights Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joshua Deabel 451
53.6%
Christopher Baikauskuas 390
46.4%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Chicago Heights Alderman - Ward 7

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Daniel 129
48.9%
Sylvia Torres 135
51.1%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Chicago Ridge Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Frances M. Coglianese 716
19.2%
William R. McFarland 666
17.8%
John Lind 654
17.5%
Daniel A. Badon 574
15.4%
Donald F. Pratl 651
17.4%
Dave A. Conrad 477
12.8%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Chicago Ridge SD 127 1/2 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tierza Lammel 425
12.8%
Nancy Salzer 657
19.8%
Thomas M. Kucharski 787
23.7%
Richard G. Rudnick 628
18.9%
Tiffany Egan 829
24.9%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Cicero Noise violation measure

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 2,374
72.0%
No 924
28.0%

Precincts reporting: 33 of 33, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Clarendon Hills Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory Jordan 339
22.3%
Carol Jorissen 369
24.3%
Donald McGarrah 344
22.6%
John Jasper 148
9.7%
Andy Schmidt 166
10.9%
Maureen Kevin 153
10.1%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Coal City Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Thomas McKinney 237
35.4%
Terry Halliday 432
64.6%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

College of DuPage Dist. 502 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Nancy Svoboda 20,898
8.1%
Sandra Pihos 30,477
11.7%
Matt Gambs 15,470
6.0%
Kim Savage 16,263
6.3%
Claire Ball 12,118
4.7%
Charles Bernstein 32,416
12.5%
Frank Napolitano 39,239
15.1%
Deanne Marie Mazzochi 48,751
18.8%
Roger Kempa 5,465
2.1%
Joseph Wozniak 13,736
5.3%
David Carlin 8,190
3.2%
Dan Bailey 16,564
6.4%

Precincts reporting: 817 of 817, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

College of Lake Dist. 532 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Philip DeRuntz 5,053
9.7%
Amanda Howland 13,569
26.0%
Timothy Powell 10,526
20.2%
Richard Anderson 11,630
22.3%
William Griffin 11,334
21.7%

Precincts reporting: 400 of 400, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 15 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Manjula Sriram 3,242
16.4%
Frank Annerino 2,887
14.6%
Gerard Iannuzzelli 2,714
13.8%
Jessica C. Morrison 3,984
20.2%
Zubair Khan 2,989
15.2%
David Gurion 2,754
14.0%
Joshua N. Perry 1,139
5.8%

Precincts reporting: 76 of 76, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 168 Board member 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Sharon Archie-Davenport 357
21.6%
Tammy N Jones 377
22.9%
Sene J. Garrett 303
18.4%
Philip Bazile 316
19.2%
Sandra Isom 296
18.0%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 168 Board member 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Latonya West 247
39.6%
Marva Campbell-Pruitt 376
60.4%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 181 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jennifer Burns 3,402
20.2%
Richard A. Giltner 3,129
18.6%
Leslie R. Gray 3,047
18.1%
Marty Turek 2,839
16.9%
John J. Czerwiec 1,923
11.4%
Amy Antrim McCurry 2,483
14.8%

Precincts reporting: 0 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 200 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gary Tonn 3,511
16.3%
Jim Gambaiani 4,979
23.1%
Chris Crabtree 5,196
24.1%
James Vroman 4,067
18.9%
Judith Zapf 3,815
17.7%

Precincts reporting: 80 of 80, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 46 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Susan Facklam 585
17.9%
Tom Meskel 913
27.9%
David Northern 801
24.5%
Kathleen Parkinson 974
29.8%

Precincts reporting: 29 of 29, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 64 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Anthony Borrelli 2,566
26.0%
Gregory J. Bublitz 2,247
22.8%
Mark G. Eggemann 2,719
27.6%
Athan Sotos 2,327
23.6%

Precincts reporting: 36 of 36, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Community SD 99 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donald Renner 6,788
21.3%
Nancy Kupka 9,625
30.2%
Michael Davenport 8,817
27.7%
Keith Matune 6,638
20.8%

Precincts reporting: 111 of 111, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Consolidated SD 230 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Frank Ryan 3,350
9.4%
Mary Ryan Norwell 3,565
10.0%
John Thomas Donovan 5,217
14.7%
Rick Nogal 7,180
20.2%
Patrick O'Sullivan 8,426
23.7%
Denis Ryan 6,631
18.6%
Wesley Boske 1,240
3.5%

Precincts reporting: 119 of 119, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Cook County SD 130 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Anne Rapp 1,826
21.2%
Lorenzo Nevarez 719
8.4%
Rod Reinhart 1,327
15.4%
Tomas Almanzan 1,030
12.0%
Velda M. Wright 1,074
12.5%
Laura M. Graffeo 889
10.3%
Fatima Mizyed 390
4.5%
Elise Kruk 611
7.1%
Donna Gaetz 730
8.5%

Precincts reporting: 23 of 23, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Country Club Hills Village treasurer

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Argie R. Johnson-Martin 1,293
34.0%
Steven Roderick Burris 1,243
32.7%
Cynthia Cunningham 1,269
33.4%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Country Club Hills Village clerk

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Valeria C. Densmore 556
14.5%
Cynthia M. De Bow 521
13.6%
Deborah M. McIlvain 1,377
36.0%
Diane Adamore-Johnson 571
14.9%
Merlyn McNeal 798
20.9%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Country Club Hills Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Anthony Davis 766
19.4%
James Ford 1,287
32.6%
Sherman Williams 215
5.5%
Lisa Evans 948
24.0%
Vincent Lockett 727
18.4%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Country Club Hills SD 160 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Wayne A. Dawson 1,028
13.9%
Valeria C. Densmore 1,180
15.9%
Barbara Swain 1,351
18.3%
Byron Greene 670
9.1%
Walnette Amudoaghan 619
8.4%
Tamara M. Young 1,361
18.4%
Alesia Franklin-Allen 1,192
16.1%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Countryside Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Sean McDermott 856
66.5%
Edward Krzeminski 431
33.5%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crest Hill Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Barbara DeLaney 175
23.7%
Nathaniel Albert 222
30.1%
Tom Inman 341
46.2%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crest Hill Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John S. Vershay 196
43.4%
Gordon Butler 160
35.4%
Joseph R. Casagrande 96
21.2%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crestwood 1 percent tax hike

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,221
66.4%
No 618
33.6%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crestwood Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Z. Toscas 905
16.6%
Gary Carr 731
13.4%
James Jurewicz 740
13.6%
Patricia Theresa Flynn 1,121
20.6%
Linda M. Madlener 991
18.2%
Michael J. McInerney 960
17.6%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crete-Monee School Dist. 201U Board member - Dist. 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael W. Striverson 180
35.6%
Jeanine Galbraith 325
64.4%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Crete-Monee School Dist. 201U Board member - Dist. 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Maurice Brown 614
64.8%
Jeremy Rodrigues 333
35.2%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Darien Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kathleen Moesle Weaver 2,456
57.0%
Joerg Seifert 1,855
43.0%

Precincts reporting: 34 of 34, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Darien SD 61 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mare Chiaro 1,812
24.8%
Jane Moss 1,879
25.7%
Janine Kiwiet 1,831
25.1%
Gregory Leban 1,780
24.4%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Deerfield Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Thomas Jester 742
22.4%
Bill Seiden 995
30.1%
Dan Shapiro 858
25.9%
Bob Benton 715
21.6%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elgin College Dist. 509 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donna Schuring Redmer 13,950
36.7%
Bob Getz 11,910
31.3%
Jeffrey Meyer 12,163
32.0%

Precincts reporting: 257 of 257, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hinckley-Big Rock SD 429 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Dunteman 314
27.2%
Timothy Badal 324
28.1%
Joan Umano 265
23.0%
Eric Wackerlin 251
21.8%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Des Plaines Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Dick Sayad 810
61.8%
Mark Setzer 500
38.2%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Des Plaines Alderman - Ward 6

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Herman Zelk 276
41.2%
Malcom Chester 326
48.7%
Mario Palacios 68
10.1%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Des Plaines Alderman - Ward 7

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Bob Porada 90
45.7%
Don Smith 107
54.3%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Diamond Lake SD 76 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael Kastler 182
19.2%
Philip Sultan 131
13.8%
Joy Hall 170
17.9%
Lisa Yaffe 154
16.2%
Brian Walker 186
19.6%
Haresh Patel 125
13.2%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

School Dist. 218, Dist. 5 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Marco Corsi 319
20.0%
Jennifer Bylut 489
30.7%
Carol A. Kats 784
49.2%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Dixmoor Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Cynthia Mossuto 130
15.2%
Raymond Lavigne 147
17.2%
Yvonne Davis 149
17.4%
Charlene McFadden 140
16.4%
Fitzgerald Roberts 164
19.2%
Velma Rose Jackson 125
14.6%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Dolton SD 148 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Faith E. Gunter 824
20.3%
Larry Lawrence 780
19.2%
James E. Bendell 566
13.9%
Charles William Lloyd 467
11.5%
William Taylor 427
10.5%
Kathy Cherry 425
10.4%
Lisa Davis-Smith 580
14.3%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Dolton SD 149 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Rayya A. Ghani 1,219
20.0%
Darlene Gray Everett 1,447
23.8%
Wilbur Tillman 1,176
19.3%
Kim Y. Knight 1,328
21.8%
Zacarias Castillo 922
15.1%

Precincts reporting: 27 of 27, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Downers Grove New municipal buildings

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,082
12.4%
No 7,672
87.6%

Precincts reporting: 57 of 57, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Downers Grove Village commissioner

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Waldack 4,983
21.8%
Gina Vattimo 5,227
22.9%
Becky Rheintgen 3,609
15.8%
William White 5,225
22.9%
Sean Patrick Durkin 3,810
16.7%

Precincts reporting: 57 of 57, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Downers Grove Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Martin Tully 5,686
65.3%
Geoff Neustadt 3,018
34.7%

Precincts reporting: 57 of 57, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

DuPage Educ. Service Region Trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Paula McGowen 35,291
18.8%
Patrick Ryan 31,524
16.8%
Gerald Allen 26,811
14.3%
Catherine Hanzelin 35,562
18.9%
Laura Pollastrini 34,722
18.5%
Dominick Lanzito 24,174
12.9%

Precincts reporting: 762 of 762, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Dupage SD 88 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Timothy Gillen 3,099
19.6%
Bianca Jessen 2,340
14.8%
Sharon Kucik 3,615
22.9%
Jan Donovan 3,358
21.2%
Lisa Lullo 3,405
21.5%

Precincts reporting: 80 of 80, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

East Dundee Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Alan Hall 245
24.4%
Jeffrey Lynam 280
27.8%
Jerald Bartels 180
17.9%
Allen Skillcorn 301
29.9%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elburn Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Grabarek 395
29.0%
David Gualdoni 344
25.3%
John Krukoff 373
27.4%
Michael John Rullman 248
18.2%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elgin City Councilman

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jaime Hjelm 1,803
7.4%
F. John Steffen 3,866
15.8%
Fred Moulton 801
3.3%
Andrew Cuming 990
4.0%
Mohammad Iqbal 1,702
7.0%
Tish Powell 4,061
16.6%
Kyle Scifert 522
2.1%
Julie Schmidt 2,277
9.3%
Toby Shaw 2,802
11.5%
Rose Martinez 3,221
13.2%
Jason Dusenberry 2,400
9.8%

Precincts reporting: 75 of 75, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elgin Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
David Kaptain 4,785
69.7%
Joseph Galvan 2,078
30.3%

Precincts reporting: 75 of 75, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elgin College Dist. 509 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donna Schuring Redmer 13,950
36.7%
Bob Getz 11,910
31.3%
Jeffrey Meyer 12,163
32.0%

Precincts reporting: 257 of 257, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elk Grove Rural Fire Dist. Reduce trustees

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 15
38.5%
No 24
61.5%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmhurst Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Sabatino 356
52.1%
Susan Smentek 327
47.9%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmhurst Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Claude Pagacz 140
20.4%
Bob Dunn 546
79.6%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmhurst Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mike Baker 502
44.8%
Noel Talluto 618
55.2%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmhurst Alderman - Ward 6

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mike Honquest 520
61.1%
William Perry 331
38.9%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmhurst SD 205 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Shannon Hennessy Ebner 3,611
21.7%
Karen Stuefen 3,579
21.5%
Brian Bresnahan 2,690
16.2%
Chris Blum 3,317
20.0%
John McDonough 3,426
20.6%

Precincts reporting: 56 of 56, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmwood Park Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Alan Kaminski 1,463
30.5%
Angela Stranges 1,413
29.4%
Jonathan Zivojnovic 1,354
28.2%
Colm Mitchell 568
11.8%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Elmwood Park SD 401 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael Scheidt 873
15.1%
Jason Shipinski 823
14.2%
Mary Bruscato 938
16.2%
Peter A. Volpe 1,171
20.2%
Lauren M Platt 952
16.4%
Andrea A Sciullo 1,035
17.9%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Evanston/Skokie SD 65 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jennifer Phillips 3,133
30.2%
Omar Brown 3,359
32.4%
Adrian Dortch 1,190
11.5%
Richard A. Rykhus 2,688
25.9%

Precincts reporting: 61 of 61, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Evanston Township SD 202 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Metz 2,330
21.3%
Jonathan K. Baum 2,769
25.4%
Adrian Dortch 713
6.5%
Monqiue R. Parsons 3,010
27.6%
Anne Sills 2,095
19.2%

Precincts reporting: 61 of 61, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Evergreen Park Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Marzullo 1,802
29.3%
Jim McQuillan 1,771
28.8%
Mary Keane 1,760
28.6%
Christopher Trzeciak 816
13.3%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Evergreen Park SD 124 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kimberly Panico Leonard 1,506
27.7%
Robert C. Kelly 1,463
26.9%
Leo Cassidy 1,091
20.1%
Sean P. Hynes 1,381
25.4%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fairmont School Dist. 89 Board member - 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Charles E. Travis 337
19.7%
Joseph C. Dalpiaz 424
24.8%
Katie E. Ulmer 304
17.8%
Sylvia Dotson 401
23.5%
Tommie Wayne Poe 241
14.1%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fairmont School Dist. 89 Board member - 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jeremy Burns 357
73.8%
Bradley S. Johnson 127
26.2%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

First Fire Dist. of Antioch Twp. Ambulance service tax

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 624
49.4%
No 640
50.6%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Flossmoor Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Perry Hoag 1,021
26.7%
James B. Wilder 967
25.3%
James C. Mitros 984
25.7%
Dennis White 854
22.3%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Flossmoor SD 161 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John C. Simmons 1,310
17.5%
Gregg M. Lunceford 1,137
15.2%
Merle Huckabee 1,319
17.6%
Cameron Nelson 1,274
17.0%
Michelle Hoereth 1,422
19.0%
Cassandra Lickert 1,015
13.6%

Precincts reporting: 25 of 25, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Ford Heights Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
D. Nicole Conway 224
15.7%
David Boxley 166
11.6%
Steve Simpson 272
19.1%
Jonathan Viverette 230
16.1%
LaDell Jones Sr. 226
15.8%
Ben-Ta U. Coulter 245
17.2%
Johnny Banks 64
4.5%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Forest Park Village commissioner

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joseph Byrnes 1,900
23.5%
Daniel J. Novak 1,905
23.5%
Tom Mannix 1,238
15.3%
Rachell A. Entler 1,873
23.1%
Mark S. Hosty 1,175
14.5%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Forest Park Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Anthony Calderone 1,372
51.4%
Chris Harris 1,299
48.6%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Forest View Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Thomas Andrew Heller 51
15.8%
Nancy L. Miller 90
27.9%
Mike Grossi 69
21.4%
Lawrence Powell 67
20.7%
Michael C. Huedepohl Jr. 46
14.2%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Forestview Fire Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 73
96.1%
No 3
3.9%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fox Lake Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory Murrey 367
24.7%
Brian Keith Marr 371
25.0%
Nancy Koske 408
27.5%
Jonathan Mumford 337
22.7%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fox Lake Fire Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 479
65.0%
No 258
35.0%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fox River/Countryside Fire Dist. Increase tax limit

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 854
27.6%
No 2,240
72.4%

Precincts reporting: 26 of 26, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Fox River Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Patrick Wall 273
26.7%
Jennifer Rose Curtiss 290
28.3%
Steve Knar 266
26.0%
Christopher Russell 82
8.0%
Chester Olencheck 113
11.0%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Frankfort School Dist. 157-C Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Damien Aherne 372
12.6%
Edie Adamski 588
19.9%
Edith Lutz 520
17.6%
Brian Skibinski 425
14.4%
Kevin Regas 453
15.3%
Tom Reidy 599
20.3%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Franklin Park Fly-quiet period

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 737
81.5%
No 167
18.5%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Franklin Park Quiet rail crossings

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 464
51.4%
No 438
48.6%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Franklin Park Term limits

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 727
81.0%
No 170
19.0%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Gavin SD 37 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
James Miller 172
24.4%
David Zipp 135
19.2%
Joe Loffredo 205
29.1%
Jennifer Meyer 192
27.3%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

General Patton SD 133 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Alisia P. Hill 74
15.1%
Latroy Robinson 66
13.4%
Gail L. Butler 80
16.3%
Vicki Boyd 57
11.6%
AJ Cunningham, Jr. 50
10.2%
Cedric Johnson 45
9.2%
Cynthia Whitehead 80
16.3%
Frederick Latham 39
7.9%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Geneva Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Pat Lenski 243
49.3%
Tara Burghart 250
50.7%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Geneva Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
James Radecki 466
68.7%
Eleanor Hamilton 212
31.3%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Geneva SD 304 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kelly Nowak 1,665
19.8%
Taylor Egan 1,113
13.2%
Mary Stith 1,564
18.6%
Evelyn Schneider 551
6.5%
Michael McCormick 1,495
17.8%
Tina Yagla 1,077
12.8%
Ann Murtaugh 954
11.3%

Precincts reporting: 24 of 24, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Gilberts Issue gen. obligations bonds

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 125
18.4%
No 555
81.6%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glenbard Twp. SD 87 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tom Trefilek 4,353
15.5%
L.J. Spasovski 1,640
5.8%
Brian Edward Loftus 4,306
15.3%
Mary FitzGerald Ozog 6,191
22.0%
Martha Mueller 5,204
18.5%
Margaret DeLaRosa 6,468
23.0%

Precincts reporting: 137 of 137, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glencoe Village hall bond issue

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 983
67.1%
No 483
32.9%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glencoe Sewer, street bond issue

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,236
83.6%
No 243
16.4%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glencoe School Dist. 35 Public safety officer

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 280
18.8%
No 1,211
81.2%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glendale Heights Village trustee - District 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael Light 223
60.3%
Michael Summerville 147
39.7%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glen Ellyn Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Kenwood 2,321
25.8%
Mark Senak 2,120
23.5%
Carol Fontana 2,105
23.4%
Pete Ladesic 2,466
27.4%

Precincts reporting: 38 of 38, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glen Ellyn SD 41 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Stephanie Clark 1,680
16.9%
Kurt Buchholz 1,659
16.7%
Jeffrey Cooper 854
8.6%
Kevin Rath 1,170
11.8%
Erica Nelson 1,611
16.2%
Lori Taylor 1,476
14.9%
Kristin Massey 1,473
14.8%

Precincts reporting: 32 of 32, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glenview SD 34 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Heggie 1,010
20.9%
Natalie Jachtorowycz 929
19.2%
Jacqueline Lutz 1,124
23.2%
Sam Ach 1,014
21.0%
Jennifer Fiebig 760
15.7%

Precincts reporting: 36 of 36, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Glenwood Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Adam Winston 651
22.5%
Miriam Slaughter 569
19.6%
Maxine Washington 627
21.7%
Richard Nielsen 327
11.3%
Terrence A.Campbell 367
12.7%
Howard Martin 355
12.3%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Godley Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donald Warriner 12
12.6%
Monica Mack 28
29.5%
Robert Tovey 55
57.9%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Grass Lake School Dist. 36 Issue building bonds

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 78
15.5%
No 426
84.5%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Grayslake Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kevin Waldenstrom 879
23.6%
Elizabeth Davies 1,016
27.3%
Ron Jarvis 795
21.4%
Quin O'Brien 299
8.0%
Mary Klees 730
19.6%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Grayslake SD 127 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Ann Dingman 1,262
21.6%
Hal Sloan 997
17.1%
Kathleen Conlon Wasik 1,410
24.1%
Edwin Brown 999
17.1%
Ken Witkowski 1,178
20.2%

Precincts reporting: 40 of 40, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Greenwood Road maintenance tax

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 15
44.1%
No 19
55.9%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Gurnee Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Terry Waddell-Moenter 580
14.3%
Cheryl Ross 1,236
30.4%
Steve Park 985
24.2%
Eric Sindermann 434
10.7%
Greg Garner 835
20.5%

Precincts reporting: 30 of 30, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Gurnee SD 56 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Becky Kolsinis 457
16.0%
Lynn Schroetter 404
14.2%
Helen Scott 454
15.9%
Tim Roegner 349
12.2%
Paul Charleston 311
10.9%
Brian Weir 495
17.4%
Jon Holmberg 381
13.4%

Precincts reporting: 18 of 18, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hainesville Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
George Duberstein 99
20.0%
Mark Typlin 89
18.0%
Kevin Barrett 100
20.2%
Jacki Brunk 58
11.7%
Dena Beth Hein 111
22.5%
Michael Russell 37
7.5%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hampshire Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Toby Koth 226
28.8%
Janet Kraus 223
28.4%
Rob Whaley 200
25.5%
Orris Ruth 135
17.2%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Eric Kellogg 1,266
35.7%
Ronald Cummings 135
3.8%
Albert Abney 473
13.3%
Terry Brown 140
3.9%
Anthony McCaskill 842
23.8%
Charles Givines 689
19.4%

Precincts reporting: 18 of 18, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joseph Whittington, Jr 339
57.0%
Donald Evans 162
27.2%
James Thigpen 56
9.4%
Craig Abron 38
6.4%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lorez M. Davis 191
27.4%
Daryl Crudup 219
31.4%
Khalisha M. Hawkins 50
7.2%
Christopher J. Clark 237
34.0%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Alderman - Ward 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donald Nesbit 238
53.2%
Dominique Randle-El 78
17.4%
Eric Patterson 131
29.3%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Alderman - Ward 6

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Keith Price 535
74.6%
Kisha E. McCaskill 182
25.4%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Micheal 'Mike' Bowens 255
48.9%
Lamont Brown 267
51.1%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harvey SD 152 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Felicia Johnson 908
17.4%
Janet Rogers 1,122
21.5%
Tyrone Rogers 990
18.9%
Dontrail D. Evans 637
12.2%
George W Robinson 551
10.5%
Erita N. Brown 658
12.6%
Charles L. Abron 363
6.9%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Harwood Heights Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Therese Schuepfer 742
21.8%
Michael J. Gadzinski 807
23.7%
Jeffrey A. Rasche 706
20.8%
Demetrios Mougolias 398
11.7%
Mark Dobrzycki 430
12.6%
Kevin Wilhite 317
9.3%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hawthorn SD 73 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jayson Tran 619
21.1%
Robin Cleek 643
21.9%
Jamie DiCarlo 503
17.1%
Sonali Patil 555
18.9%
Jeffrey Bard 620
21.1%

Precincts reporting: 28 of 28, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hazel Crest Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Roderick Bashir 889
14.7%
Jane P. Brown 856
14.1%
Debra McGhee 854
14.1%
Mary Grant 1,028
17.0%
Benjamin Ramsey 991
16.4%
Sandra Slayton 1,030
17.0%
Aldrenza Wright 158
2.6%
Gregory Jackson 251
4.1%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hickory Hills Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joe Mancuso 146
42.3%
John Szeszycki 199
57.7%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hickory Hills Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Colleen H. Kelly 143
37.9%
Scott E. Zimmerman 234
62.1%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Highwood 911 surcharge increased

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 134
70.2%
No 57
29.8%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hinckley-Big Rock SD 429 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Dunteman 314
27.2%
Timothy Badal 324
28.1%
Joan Umano 265
23.0%
Eric Wackerlin 251
21.8%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hinsdale School Dist. 86 Performance evaluations

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 8,561
68.3%
No 3,965
31.7%

Precincts reporting: 81 of 81, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hinsdale School Dist. 86 Prohibit teacher strikes

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 7,704
60.6%
No 5,017
39.4%

Precincts reporting: 81 of 81, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hinsdale Twp. SD 86 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory Gershuny 4,057
11.0%
Jennifer Planson 8,043
21.7%
Bill Carpenter 8,045
21.7%
Frederick Cappetta 4,412
11.9%
Kathleen Hirsman 7,841
21.2%
Richard Skoda 4,600
12.4%

Precincts reporting: 81 of 81, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hodgkins Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Larry F. Rice 251
20.6%
Vicky A. Moxley 266
21.8%
Dominic T. Misasi 221
18.1%
Elias Lopez 154
12.6%
Michael E. Warkentien 170
13.9%
JoAnna L. Filkins 159
13.0%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hodgkins Village clerk

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Stephanie Ann Gardner 281
65.7%
Dawn L. Morgan 147
34.3%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hodgkins Village President

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Noel B. Cummings 274
63.1%
Ronald Kubicki 160
36.9%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Hoffman Estates Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gary Pilafas 1,916
28.1%
Anna Newell 2,070
30.3%
Gary Stanton 1,782
26.1%
Cary Collins 1,055
15.5%

Precincts reporting: 31 of 31, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Homer Glen Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Beth Rodgers 2,511
23.0%
Marcia DeVivo 1,518
13.9%
Kevin Hoffmeister 1,606
14.7%
Jay M. Bradarich, Sr. 1,356
12.4%
Carlo Caprio 1,764
16.2%
Christina Neitzke-Troike 2,146
19.7%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Homer Glen Village clerk

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gale Skrobuton 1,505
37.8%
Ann Holtz 2,480
62.2%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Homer Glen Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
George L. Yukich 2,514
59.7%
James P. Daley, Jr. 1,694
40.3%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Homer School Dist. 33C Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Scott Likins 1,078
11.1%
Russ Petrizzo 1,900
19.5%
Debbie Martin 1,538
15.8%
Vivienne Porter 1,426
14.6%
Elizabeth Hitzeman 1,482
15.2%
Kathryn Talaski 1,062
10.9%
Julie Obradovic 1,257
12.9%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Homewood-Flossmoor Community SD 233 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Farrell 2,674
17.4%
Wayne Holloway 1,372
8.9%
Tim Wenckus 2,149
14.0%
Jody Scariano 2,400
15.6%
Debbie L Berman 2,778
18.1%
Jennifer Hoekstra 1,585
10.3%
Nora K Beverly 1,338
8.7%
Don Popravak 1,087
7.1%

Precincts reporting: 40 of 40, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Indian Prairie SD 204 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Rising 5,604
28.5%
Lori Price 6,114
31.1%
Justin Karubas 4,689
23.8%
Renata Sliva 3,270
16.6%

Precincts reporting: 84 of 84, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Island Lake Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Burke 531
28.9%
Debra Jenkins 501
27.3%
Sandy Hartogh 508
27.7%
Thea Morris 296
16.1%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Itasca SD 10 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Dana Shaw 462
25.9%
Jenny Burke 403
22.6%
Kathryn Adreani 512
28.7%
Don Alexander 406
22.8%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tom Giarrante 4,293
37.8%
Andrew Mihelich 962
8.5%
Robert O'Dekirk 6,107
53.7%

Precincts reporting: 80 of 80, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Councilman - Dist. 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Larry E. Hug 900
59.3%
Terry Cottrell 617
40.7%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Councilman - Dist. 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Patrick Mudron 2,388
47.8%
Brett Gould 2,053
41.1%
Roger W. Powell 556
11.1%

Precincts reporting: 23 of 23, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Councilman - Dist. 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Ray Polikaitis 501
22.3%
John E. Gerl 1,748
77.7%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Councilman - Dist. 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Bettye Gavin 656
34.1%
Phillip A. Petrakos 305
15.8%
Angel Guzman 345
17.9%
James Foster 620
32.2%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Councilman - Dist. 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Leonard Thompson, Jr. 750
31.3%
Terry Morris 1,645
68.7%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet Jr. College School Dist. 525 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Susan Marie Klen 11,735
14.9%
Robert Wunderlich 20,601
26.1%
Michael Venegas 8,120
10.3%
Diane M. Harris 12,753
16.2%
Sharon Cemeno-Hicks 12,696
16.1%
Maureen Flanagan Broderick 12,969
16.4%

Precincts reporting: 314 of 314, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet School Dist. 86 School Inspector - West

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Frank Cabreda 2,140
37.6%
Quinn Adamowski 3,553
62.4%

Precincts reporting: 25 of 25, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Joliet School Dist. 86 School Inspector - East

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tonya M. Roberts 1,353
44.4%
Sammie Valadez 783
25.7%
Christine Kim 908
29.8%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Kaneland SD 302 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tony Valente 734
10.1%
Dan Nagel 878
12.1%
Jerry Elliott 772
10.6%
Peter Lopatin 892
12.3%
Teresa Witt 1,148
15.8%
Ryan Kerry 884
12.1%
Gale Pavlak 1,115
15.3%
Pamela Voorhees 855
11.7%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Kaneville Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
David Kovach 75
27.0%
Paul Ross 36
12.9%
Myra Ottoson 41
14.7%
Delbert Ward 77
27.7%
Howard Christopher 49
17.6%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Keeneyville SD 20 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Heather Weishaar 343
21.6%
Sara Bruno 388
24.5%
Andrea Schnorr 318
20.1%
April Dislers 329
20.7%
Willie Rhodes 208
13.1%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Kenilworth Park Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 268
71.5%
No 107
28.5%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

La Grange Tax increase

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,139
66.3%
No 580
33.7%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

La Grange SD 102 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Amanda Jandris 1,480
20.1%
Jason Kowalczyk 1,469
20.0%
Matthew Scotty 1,531
20.8%
Brian Anderson 1,530
20.8%
Joyce Easter Fitch 1,341
18.2%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lake Barrington Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Agnes Thomasian 236
12.2%
James Thompson 418
21.6%
Andrew Burke 444
22.9%
Christopher Pearson 228
11.8%
John Schaller 422
21.8%
Lou Incandela 189
9.8%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lake Park SD 108 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Bob Marino 2,003
28.4%
Barbara Layer 2,016
28.5%
Ray Kubalewski 1,374
19.5%
P.J Olzen 1,671
23.7%

Precincts reporting: 45 of 45, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lan-Oak Park Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,109
37.1%
No 1,878
62.9%

Precincts reporting: 22 of 22, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lansing Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael J. Skrbina 1,320
14.6%
Elvis Slaughter 1,109
12.2%
Saad Abbasy 1,137
12.6%
Maureen C. Grady-Perovich 1,236
13.6%
Russell Oberman 772
8.5%
Patricia L. Eidam 1,482
16.4%
Anthony DeLaurentis 1,274
14.1%
Michael R. Gaffney 726
8.0%

Precincts reporting: 22 of 22, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lansing SD 158 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Robert Bonifazi 1,179
20.7%
Anthony J. Arens 1,108
19.5%
Philip A. Schumaker 1,313
23.1%
Mary Kelly 1,218
21.4%
Deborah Furmanek 871
15.3%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Libertyville SD 70 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Christopher Kennedy 624
28.0%
Amy Williams 377
16.9%
Cheryl Carroll 327
14.7%
Greta Hoff 444
19.9%
Linda Lucke 455
20.4%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lighthouse Park Dist. Property tax extension

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 142
70.3%
No 60
29.7%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lily Lake Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mike Louis Carlson 86
42.6%
Jesse Heffernan 116
57.4%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lincoln-Way School Dist. 210 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Christine Glatz 5,995
19.4%
Ronald A. Lullo 4,720
15.2%
Kevin L. Molloy 6,132
19.8%
Chris R. McFadden 6,132
19.8%
Joseph Spalla 3,955
12.8%
Steve Kapsalis 4,046
13.1%

Precincts reporting: 56 of 56, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lincolnwood Appoint village clerk

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 288
43.2%
No 379
56.8%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lisle Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kristy Grau 917
22.2%
Robert Mandel 935
22.7%
Mark Patrick Boyle 1,124
27.2%
Cathy Cawiezel 1,150
27.9%

Precincts reporting: 27 of 27, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lisle SD 202 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Wendy Nadeau 872
28.0%
Anne Chang-Blaeske 663
21.3%
Darryl Franklin 657
21.1%
Joanne Haldeman 925
29.7%

Precincts reporting: 20 of 20, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lockport Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jim Petrakos 357
70.1%
Michael Bonomo 152
29.9%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lockport Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
J. R. Gillogly 331
57.8%
Danny T. Price, Jr. 64
11.2%
Kelly Turner 178
31.1%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lockport Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jason VanderMeer 284
64.7%
Richard Davis 155
35.3%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lockport Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Denise Marynowski 294
46.7%
Joanne Bartelsen 336
53.3%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lombard SD 44 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
James Robinette 1,427
23.2%
Stephen Flint 1,659
26.9%
Tony Del Alcazar 1,398
22.7%
Daniel Ryan 1,674
27.2%

Precincts reporting: 36 of 36, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Long Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Charles Wachs 392
11.5%
Stanley Razny 372
11.0%
Steven Sintetas 362
10.7%
Bill Jacob 772
22.7%
Stanley Borys 749
22.1%
Michael Sarlitto 748
22.0%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lyons Elementary SD 103 Board member 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kristen Goodman 718
7.0%
Joanne Schaeffer 1,265
12.3%
Consuelo Esparza 425
4.1%
Lori L. Schuler 1,162
11.3%
Antonie Parker 839
8.2%
Jacqueline T. Macdonnell 891
8.7%
Michael Bennett 1,309
12.8%
Jorge Torres 1,218
11.9%
Coleen Shipbaugh 1,243
12.1%
Gregory Ramirez 1,175
11.5%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lyons Elementary SD 103 Board member 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Earl B. Johnson 937
36.3%
Catherine Broderick 1,646
63.7%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Lyons Township SD 204 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Barbara Rosinsky 4,468
26.7%
Anthony J. Przeklasa 3,712
22.2%
John T. Polacek 4,159
24.8%
Philip M. Palmer 4,404
26.3%

Precincts reporting: 55 of 55, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Maercker SD 60 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Timothy Casey 611
17.0%
Cindy Bondlow 596
16.6%
Linda Holl 582
16.2%
Pradeep Tekkley 591
16.4%
Amy Sullivan 783
21.8%
Paul Watkiss 436
12.1%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Maine Township School trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Judith Foster 6,804
77.4%
Russ Ho 1,987
22.6%

Precincts reporting: 142 of 142, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Maine Township SD 207 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Paula Meyer Besler 5,531
22.3%
Pablo E. Morales 3,335
13.4%
Theresa Collins 4,935
19.9%
Chimanlal L. Patel 1,947
7.8%
Jill Dolan 3,914
15.8%
Sean O'Brien Sullivan 5,149
20.8%

Precincts reporting: 109 of 109, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Markham Dissolve park district

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 449
46.5%
No 517
53.5%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Matteson Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Paula F. Farr 1,279
19.1%
Andre C. Satchell 1,479
22.1%
Kevin Little 1,028
15.3%
Sam A. Brown 1,255
18.7%
Bryan McGraw 1,136
17.0%
Ron McCullough 525
7.8%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Maywood Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Henderson Yarbrough, Sr. 897
13.3%
Readith Ester 823
12.2%
Ronald Rivers 869
12.9%
Isiah Brandon 994
14.7%
Chase Moore 855
12.7%
Marcius Scaggs 764
11.3%
Joslyn Arrington Simmons 252
3.7%
Tanya T. Butler 371
5.5%
Mary Larry 256
3.8%
Cheryl A. Ealey-Cross 268
4.0%
Joseph Ratley 390
5.8%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Maywood-Melrose-Broadview SD 89 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kasharii Parker 2,896
21.7%
Marie E. Urso 2,618
19.6%
Gwaine Dianne Williams 2,795
21.0%
Jesse Macias 2,297
17.2%
Damien T. Harvey 1,497
11.2%
Rolando Villegas 1,238
9.3%

Precincts reporting: 28 of 28, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

McHenry SD 15 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Paul Santopadre 1,109
17.1%
Betty Davis 1,772
27.4%
Mike Hetterman 1,875
29.0%
John O'Neill 1,714
26.5%

Precincts reporting: 37 of 37, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Medinah SD 11 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Layne 197
24.2%
Ray Kubalewski 199
24.4%
Doug Denson 196
24.0%
Jeffrey Vogel 223
27.4%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Melrose Park Sex offender restrictions

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,651
94.8%
No 91
5.2%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Merrionette Park Crime-free housing

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 77
73.3%
No 28
26.7%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Merrionette Park Non-resident fees

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 63
61.2%
No 40
38.8%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Merrionette Park Install red-light camera

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 15
14.3%
No 90
85.7%

Precincts reporting: 1 of 1, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Midlothian 911 surcharge

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 335
18.9%
No 1,435
81.1%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Midlothian Real estate transfer tax

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 280
15.8%
No 1,489
84.2%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Midlothian Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Vincent J. Schavone 637
13.8%
Michael T. Duggan 763
16.5%
Allen M. Moskal 1,134
24.5%
Don Killelea 1,191
25.7%
Carl Ivan 902
19.5%

Precincts reporting: 12 of 12, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Mokena Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Deborah Engler 1,180
21.5%
Joseph E. Budzyn 1,125
20.5%
James M. Richmond 1,158
21.1%
Debbie Fox 628
11.5%
Marietta Kafka Glass 667
12.2%
Donald D. Labriola 719
13.1%

Precincts reporting: 13 of 13, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Monee Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Gray 423
23.9%
Jennifer Bednarczyk 289
16.3%
James F. Popp 423
23.9%
Romulus Biris 197
11.1%
David Holston 437
24.7%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Montgomery Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Stanton Bond 627
31.0%
Douglas Marecek 590
29.2%
Peter Heinz 561
27.7%
Will Nanzer 246
12.2%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Moraine Valley College D 524 Trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tom Cunningham 12,935
23.6%
William Christian 7,667
14.0%
Kimberly A. Hastings 15,355
28.0%
James M. Talbot 4,626
8.4%
Michael Murphy 14,261
26.0%

Precincts reporting: 286 of 286, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Morton Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John C. Thill 1,542
27.1%
Rita E. Minx 1,477
26.0%
Janine Witko 1,496
26.3%
Mark R. Albers 1,170
20.6%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Mount Prospect Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Paul Wm. Hoefert 2,439
24.3%
John Dyslin 1,365
13.6%
Colleen Saccotelli 1,587
15.8%
Kevin Grouwinkel 589
5.9%
Richard F. Rogers 1,466
14.6%
A. John Korn 1,399
13.9%
Kevin J. Nohelty 1,210
12.0%

Precincts reporting: 35 of 35, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Mundelein Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Rekus 791
26.2%
Kerston Russell 848
28.1%
Paul Roscoe 614
20.3%
Dakotah Norton 770
25.5%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Mundelein SD 120 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Edwin Specht 807
23.5%
Joanne Anderson 947
27.6%
Jane Siegal 871
25.4%
Al Hitzke 802
23.4%

Precincts reporting: 32 of 32, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Naperville Councilman

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kevin Michael Coyne 8,416
7.6%
Joe McElroy 4,490
4.0%
Richard Furstenau 4,404
4.0%
Bill Eagan 4,699
4.2%
Wayne Floegel 2,258
2.0%
James Bergeron 1,765
1.6%
Robert Hajek 4,215
3.8%
John Krummen 6,365
5.7%
Paul Hinterlong 10,614
9.5%
Nancy Marinello 4,126
3.7%
David Wentz 4,678
4.2%
Patricia Gustin 9,842
8.9%
Judith Brodhead 8,501
7.6%
H. Thomas O'Hale 1,484
1.3%
John Colletti 4,810
4.3%
Steve Purduski 2,575
2.3%
Rebecca Boyd-Obarski 9,208
8.3%
Steve Peterson 4,717
4.2%
Becky Anderson 9,071
8.2%
Kevin Gallaher 4,971
4.5%

Precincts reporting: 112 of 112, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Naperville Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Douglas Krause 5,172
29.3%
Martin Walker 1,344
7.6%
Jim Haselhorst 438
2.5%
Steve Chirico 10,671
60.5%

Precincts reporting: 112 of 112, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

New Lenox Village trustee - 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Sally M. Van Cura 1,137
39.9%
Emily Johnson 1,714
60.1%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

New Lenox Village trustee - 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Keith C. Madsen 1,845
23.4%
David L. Butterfield 2,100
26.6%
Nancy Dye 2,206
27.9%
Jasen Howard 1,745
22.1%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

New Lenox Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Timothy A. Baldermann 1,970
53.8%
Ronald A. Sly 1,612
44.0%
Andrew Englebrecht 81
2.2%

Precincts reporting: 19 of 19, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

New Lenox School Dist. 122 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jennifer C. Babbington 1,443
9.4%
Michele Rosenfeld 2,194
14.3%
Jonathon Cohen 1,376
9.0%
Nicole A. Swallow 2,695
17.6%
Nick DiSandro 1,688
11.0%
Albert H. Haring 2,022
13.2%
Maureen Flanagan Broderick 1,658
10.8%
William Pender 2,238
14.6%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Newport Twp. Fire Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 157
44.1%
No 199
55.9%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

New Trier Township SD 203 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lori Goldstein 4,245
32.5%
Patrick O'Donoghue 3,956
30.3%
Greg Werd 0
0%
Cathy Albrecht 4,867
37.2%

Precincts reporting: 52 of 52, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Niles Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joe LoVerde 1,904
22.2%
Denise McCreery 1,464
17.1%
Dean Strzelecki 1,662
19.4%
Krzysztof Hanusiak 1,379
16.1%
Rosemary R. Palicki 1,202
14.0%
David A. Carrabotta 969
11.3%

Precincts reporting: 24 of 24, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Niles Elementary SD 71 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tina Nielsen 614
29.4%
Thalia Tarsinos 407
19.5%
Nicolle Schieffer 592
28.4%
Natasha Kuffel 475
22.7%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Niles Township SD 219 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Sproat 2,472
13.0%
Linda Lampert 2,158
11.3%
Brian Novak 2,868
15.0%
Jeffrey Dov Greenspan 1,597
8.4%
Jon H. Heinz 973
5.1%
David Y. Ko 2,616
13.7%
Lateef Farisa Hussain 1,875
9.8%
Sheri B. Doniger 1,498
7.9%
Franklin A. Sacks 1,001
5.2%
Bennett Santana 739
3.9%
Eileen M. Valfer 1,278
6.7%

Precincts reporting: 65 of 65, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Norridge Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Dominic S. Falagario 1,426
30.4%
Dominic Sulimowski 1,428
30.4%
Donald Gelsomino 1,380
29.4%
Peter Pavone 463
9.9%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

North Aurora Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Guethle 1,203
28.9%
Mark Carroll 910
21.8%
Laura Curtis 957
23.0%
Anise Hesson 527
12.7%
Allen Cavender 568
13.6%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

North Barrington Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Edmund Boland 178
30.7%
John Schnure 63
10.9%
Janice Sauer 187
32.3%
Lawrence Weiner 151
26.1%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

North Palos SD 117 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tom Kostes 1,359
29.6%
Ian Chafee 1,235
26.9%
Tracy Sukalo 1,079
23.5%
Steve Stratakos 920
20.0%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

North Riverside Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Joseph Iniguez 684
15.7%
Jason A. Bianco 741
17.0%
Deborah A. Czajka 740
17.0%
H. Bob Demopoulos 796
18.2%
Marybelle Mandel 712
16.3%
Joshua Garza 691
15.8%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Northwest Homer Fire Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,175
42.3%
No 1,604
57.7%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Brook Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Asif Yusuf 1,459
23.3%
Edward Tiesenga 1,667
26.6%
Michael Manzo 1,177
18.8%
Michael Wencel 769
12.3%
Charles Thompson 795
12.7%
Elisa Templeton 396
6.3%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Brook Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mark Moy 288
12.1%
Gopal Lalmalani 1,389
58.4%
Natalie Cappetta 700
29.4%

Precincts reporting: 17 of 17, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Forest Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Diane Wolf 287
69.7%
William J. Hincks 120
29.1%
Sandra Czyznikiewicz 5
1.2%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Forest Alderman - Ward 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Donald J. Synowiec 128
27.9%
James R. Emmett 330
72.1%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Grove SD 68 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Amy Frantz 296
27.5%
Elaine Vong Salton 182
16.9%
B. Lane Hasler 169
15.7%
Martin Jacobs 201
18.7%
Anthony Gamis 229
21.3%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Lawn Village trustee - Dist. 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tim Desmond 520
60.0%
Cynthia Trautsch 346
40.0%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Lawn Village trustee - Dist. 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Robert J. Streit 948
55.0%
J. John Zurek 93
5.4%
Scott Hollis 682
39.6%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Lawn Village trustee - Dist. 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Daniel R. Johnson 414
38.3%
William Stalker 667
61.7%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Lawn-Hometown SD 123 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Julie Misner 1,507
24.4%
Theresa M. Roche 1,755
28.4%
Jean Marie Attig 1,410
22.8%
Jennifer Fortier 1,512
24.5%

Precincts reporting: 26 of 26, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Park River Forest SD 200 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Guillermo R. Cabacungan, III 788
4.7%
Sara Dixon Spivy 4,522
26.7%
Michelle Mbekeani-Wiley 950
5.6%
Frederick D Arkin 4,244
25.1%
Jennifer Cassell 4,003
23.7%
Sharon Patchak-Layman 2,418
14.3%

Precincts reporting: 46 of 46, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oak Park SD 97 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jim O'Connor 2,945
17.6%
Jay Schulman 1,142
6.8%
A. Rupa Datta-Nemana 3,198
19.1%
Rita Kahn 1,295
7.8%
Holly Spurlock 1,681
10.1%
Sandra Arguello-Dyck 1,062
6.4%
Marcus Croom 1,446
8.7%
Hueland Richard Boultinghouse 686
4.1%
John Richard Abbott 822
4.9%
Robert Spatz 2,425
14.5%

Precincts reporting: 38 of 38, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oakton College D 535 Trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William Stafford 12,628
30.8%
Constantine Ress 7,864
19.2%
Christopher Evdoxiadis 3,358
8.2%
Theresa Bashiri-Remetio 8,060
19.7%
Benjamin Salzberg 9,073
22.1%

Precincts reporting: 341 of 341, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Olympia Fields Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Willett J. Hudson 603
20.6%
Carolyn B. Gibson 637
21.7%
Willis E. Pennington, Jr. 690
23.5%
Andrea D. Townson 466
15.9%
Kelvin Oliver 535
18.3%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Orland Park Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Carole Griffin Ruzich 3,403
27.5%
Patricia A. Gira 3,374
27.3%
Michael F. Carroll 2,910
23.5%
Edward G. Schussler 2,674
21.6%

Precincts reporting: 51 of 51, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Orland SD 135 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory Okon 2,953
26.5%
Angie Sexton 3,252
29.2%
Tina M. Zekich 2,036
18.3%
Joseph S. La Margo 2,888
26.0%

Precincts reporting: 43 of 43, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oswego Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Ryan Kauffman 1,759
20.5%
Joe West 1,646
19.2%
Karin McCarthy-Lange 1,834
21.4%
Brian Thomas 608
7.1%
Rasma Motykowski 1,254
14.6%
Diane Selmer 1,479
17.2%

Precincts reporting: 28 of 28, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oswego Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gail Johnson 1,867
52.7%
J. Anthony Giles 1,678
47.3%

Precincts reporting: 28 of 28, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Oswego SD 308 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Allison Swanson 1,870
14.5%
Lauri Doyle 2,853
22.2%
Jared Ploger 2,469
19.2%
Bradley Allen Banks 2,955
23.0%
Kevin Harris 1,347
10.5%
Brent Lightfoot 1,371
10.7%

Precincts reporting: 48 of 50, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Palatine Video gaming

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,647
39.0%
No 2,574
61.0%

Precincts reporting: 46 of 46, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Palos Heights Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
William R. Moran 129
27.6%
Jeffrey M. Key 339
72.4%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Palos Hills Alderman - Ward 5

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Dawn M. Nowak 207
51.2%
Frank J. Williams 197
48.8%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Palos Hills Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael Lebarre 280
65.7%
Sonia Khalil 146
34.3%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Palos SD 118 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
MariJo Calacci 1,969
30.0%
Pamela Paris 1,956
29.8%
Nadine Antonini 1,969
30.0%
Michael K.C. Baker 679
10.3%

Precincts reporting: 21 of 21, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Park Forest Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Mae Brandon 1,831
28.2%
Georgia O'Neill 1,327
20.4%
Jonathan Vanderbilt 1,074
16.5%
Gary W. Kopycinski 1,125
17.3%
Tiffani L. Graham 1,135
17.5%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Park Forest Mayor

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Ostenburg 1,641
63.7%
JeRome Brown 937
36.3%

Precincts reporting: 15 of 15, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Park Forest SD 163 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Judy Hawthorne 968
23.1%
Lance L. Jefferson 500
11.9%
Walter L. Mosby, III 952
22.7%
Cheryl Franklin 951
22.7%
Ronald Martin 827
19.7%

Precincts reporting: 11 of 11, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Park Ridge Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Richard Van Roeyen 115
22.1%
Robert J. Wilkening 406
77.9%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Park Ridge Alderman - Ward 1

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John J. Moran 584
57.9%
Andrea Cline 424
42.1%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Pennyover School Dist. 79 Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 195
32.4%
No 407
67.6%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Pingree Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Bernard Thomas 414
28.8%
Robert Spieker 366
25.4%
Joseph Nowosielski 328
22.8%
Brian Paszkiewicz 331
23.0%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Pingree Grove Village president

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Greg Marston 310
49.8%
Steve Wiedmeyer 312
50.2%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Plainfield Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Bill Lamb 599
18.7%
John Gregory Green 350
10.9%
Edward O'Rourke 605
18.9%
Mark Allan Chmura 463
14.5%
Brian Wojowski 583
18.2%
Michael A. Lambert 600
18.8%

Precincts reporting: 20 of 20, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Plainfield School Dist. 202 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Gregory Nichols 3,027
27.2%
Heather Drake 3,340
30.0%
Kevin Kirberg 2,763
24.8%
Sharlyne P. Williams 1,989
17.9%

Precincts reporting: 57 of 57, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Posen Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jeffrey S. Casillas 233
22.1%
Richard Klapkowski 205
19.4%
Andrew C. Hulsey 187
17.7%
Terrence Whitcomb 121
11.5%
George Klotz 151
14.3%
Juanita J. Goodwin 158
15.0%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prairie Hills Elementary SD 144 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Kathy Taylor 1,506
17.4%
Java Rogers 935
10.8%
McStephen O.A. 'Max' Solomon 961
11.1%
Joyce Dickerson 1,383
16.0%
Dionne Freeman Cooper 735
8.5%
Barbara Nettles 1,060
12.2%
Juanita R. Jordan 1,182
13.7%
Becky J. Adams 896
10.3%

Precincts reporting: 24 of 24, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prospect Heights City clerk

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Stacey Adamson 680
44.6%
Wendy Morgan-Adams 845
55.4%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prospect Heights City treasurer

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Richard D. Tibbits 958
63.7%
Kathryn I. Michaely 547
36.3%

Precincts reporting: 10 of 10, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prospect Heights Alderman - Ward 2

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Styler 107
26.5%
Lawrence E. Rosenthal 297
73.5%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prospect Heights Alderman - Ward 3

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
John Mondala 90
17.8%
R. Scott Williamson 220
43.4%
Marcia Jendreas 197
38.9%

Precincts reporting: 2 of 2, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Prospect Heights Alderman - Ward 4

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Patrick Ludvigsen 346
66.7%
John Rana 173
33.3%

Precincts reporting: 3 of 3, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Proviso Township SD 209 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Nathan 'Ned' Wagner 5,419
17.8%
Theresa L. Kelly 6,022
19.7%
Theodore Matthews 4,459
14.6%
ShawnTe M. Raines-Welch 3,736
12.3%
Claudia Medina 5,127
16.8%
Francine E. Harrell 3,545
11.6%
Cheryl Anderson 2,184
7.2%

Precincts reporting: 88 of 88, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Richland School Dist. 88A Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Sam Chellino 711
21.6%
Michelle Cipiti 698
21.2%
Stormy Reiter 594
18.0%
Stephanie S. Hernandez 587
17.8%
Steve McNabb 701
21.3%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Rich Township SD 227 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Komaa S. Mnyofu 1,507
6.7%
Emmanuel A. Imoukhuede 1,840
8.1%
Demetria M. Brown 2,563
11.3%
Cheryl Buckner Grubbs 1,715
7.6%
Shelia Friday 2,755
12.2%
Cheryl M. Coleman 4,038
17.8%
Randy Alexander 3,177
14.0%
Regan Stockstell 1,603
7.1%
Shannon Smith-Ross 3,431
15.2%

Precincts reporting: 47 of 47, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Ridgeland SD 122 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
N. Jean Werner 1,305
30.5%
Amani Abbasi 493
11.5%
Jean Reising 1,217
28.4%
Thomas March 1,263
29.5%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Ridgewood SD 234 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lisa Malicki 1,616
29.0%
Tony Caringella 1,432
25.7%
Michael A. Glaub 1,323
23.8%
Richard Massaro 1,194
21.5%

Precincts reporting: 14 of 14, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Riverdale Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Brenda Williams 763
27.2%
Cassandra Riley-Pinkney 648
23.1%
Lawrence Richard-Bey 612
21.8%
Nathaniel Smiley Jr. 370
13.2%
Betty Ervin-Robinson 412
14.7%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Riverdale Park Dist. Reduce commissioners

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 654
63.4%
No 378
36.6%

Precincts reporting: 9 of 9, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

River East Library Dist. Increase limiting rate

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 130
55.8%
No 103
44.2%

Precincts reporting: 5 of 5, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

River Forest Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Michael W. Gibbs 984
18.4%
Frederick J. Gillis 761
14.3%
Carmela Corsini 948
17.8%
Patricia A. 'Patty' Henek 919
17.2%
Susan J. Conti 1,032
19.3%
Richard C. Cooke 695
13.0%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

River Forest SD 90 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Richard Moore 1,389
32.0%
Ralph Martire 1,366
31.4%
Barbara A. Hickey 1,268
29.2%
Harley K. Beck 324
7.5%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

River Grove Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Tracy D. Aller 493
29.5%
Lynn M. Bjorvik 502
30.1%
Robert C. Thomas 452
27.1%
Henry Bramski 223
13.4%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Riverside SD 96 Board member 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Shari Klyber 1,065
21.2%
Lynda Murphy 1,100
21.9%
Juliet Boyd 1,041
20.8%
Dan Hunt 717
14.3%
Richard B. Regan 1,093
21.8%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Riverside SD 96 Board member 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jeffrey Miller 1,001
55.8%
Robert W. McCormack 792
44.2%

Precincts reporting: 16 of 16, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Robbins Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Lynnie D. Johnson 339
20.2%
David R. Dyson 264
15.7%
Korie L. Dickson 257
15.3%
Annette C. Craig 125
7.4%
Charles Foster, Jr. 221
13.2%
Kandy D. Carrington 120
7.2%
John Brown 169
10.1%
Anthony D. Richardson 183
10.9%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Rockdale School Dist. 84 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Geralyn S. Wyke 175
31.1%
Loretta A. Hamilton 117
20.8%
Cynthia L. Medina 139
24.7%
Robert Jimenez 132
23.4%

Precincts reporting: 4 of 4, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Round Lake Park Village trustee - 2-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Scott Murar 192
49.7%
Rosa Patino 194
50.3%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Round Lake Park Village trustee - 4-year term

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Cheryl Thomey 163
15.1%
Arlene Rogalski 161
14.9%
James Moore 155
14.3%
Patricia Williams 222
20.5%
Robert Seminary 197
18.2%
Jerry Chirinos 184
17.0%

Precincts reporting: 6 of 6, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Sauk Village Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Cecial L. Tates 401
18.3%
Jeffrey Morden 330
15.1%
Gary F.Holcomb, Sr. 273
12.5%
Derrick N. Burgess 496
22.6%
Kelvin Jones 396
18.1%
John A. Poskin 294
13.4%

Precincts reporting: 8 of 8, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Schaumburg Village trustee

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Jim Moynihan 2,052
19.7%
George S Dunham Jr 2,879
27.6%
Tom Dailly 3,017
28.9%
Mark Madej 2,481
23.8%

Precincts reporting: 50 of 50, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Schaumburg SD 54 Board member

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Barbara J. Hengels 3,848
24.2%
Johannes C. Laun 2,693
16.9%
William Harper 3,408
21.4%
Mary Kay Prusnick 3,336
21.0%
Joseph Wein 2,608
16.4%

Precincts reporting: 82 of 82, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Schiller Park Adult business zoning ban

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,162
73.3%
No 424
26.7%

Precincts reporting: 7 of 7, Last updated: April 9, 2015 10:09 a.m.

Schiller Park Prohibit Sexton development

Candidate Votes Total vote percent
Yes 1,261
77.0%
No 376
</